Aeon 2013- Overall Winners

p>The Code Warriors participated in Aeon 2013 organised by The Indian School and emerged as the Overall Winners.

The individual results are as follows.

  1. AeonTHEATRE (Video Editing): 1st Position
    • G. Vineel
  2. AeonDESIGN (Digital Imaging): 1st Position
    • Namanyay Goel
    • Panini Pandey
  3. AeonTECH (Quiz): 1st Position
    • Yash Goel
    • Aditya Garg

Intra Qualifiers

Here is the list of students qualifying the Code Warriors Intra 2013:-

  1. Tosshaan Thapar X-A
  2. Rohan Garg VII-B
  3. Madhav Sahane IX-A
  4. Siddhant Mago IX-A
  5. Arsh Thakur XI-A

Congratulations!

CyberBuzz 2013

Amity International School, Gurgaon Sec 43 conducted its 10th annual symposium on the 4th of May; Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj bagged the Overall 1st Runners up Position.

The results were as follows:

Crossword – 2nd

Aditya Garg   X – F

G.Vineel  XI – A

Gaming- 3rd

Dev Rathore XII – C

Quiz – 3rd

Aditya Garg  X – F

G.Vineel XI – A

Surprise Event – 2nd

Aditya Garg   X-F

Namanyay Goel  X-E

Movie Making – 3rd

School Event

Access 2012

Access 2012 was the 24th symposium organized by Bits ‘N’ Bytes at Modern School, Barakhamba Road on December 8, 2012.

The individual result is as follows:

  1. Group Discussion – First Prize
      Amandeep Singh Kalsi

eSpice v10.0

eSpice v10.0, the tenth iteration of DPS Noida‘s tech symposium was held on November 29, 2012.

The individual results are as follows:-

α. eSthetic (Creative Event) : 2nd Position

  • Namanyay Goyal
  • Aashish Kumar

β. RetroSpective (Group Discussion) : 2nd Position

  • Amandeep Singh Kalsi

γ. Jukebox (A/V Editing) : 2nd Position

  • Shaurya Puri
  • Siladityaa Sharma

δ. DOS Boxing (Programming) : 3rd Position

  • Saharsh
  • Abhinav

ε. Retro Verse (Poetry) : 3rd Position

  • Adya Jha
  • Amandeep Singh Kalsi

CODE 2012

The Code Warriors participated in Code 2012, at Apeejay Noida.

Result:

  1. Group Discussion: Second Position
    • Amandeep Singh Kalsi

Exun 2012 – Overall Winners

The Code Warriors participated in Exun 2012 organised by DPS RK Puram and emerged as the Overall Winners with 123 points (30 + 30 + 18 + 27 + 18).

The individual results are as follows.

  1. Web Design: 1st Position
    • Sidharth Raja
    • Namanyay Goel
  2. A/V Editing: 1st Position
    • Sidharth Raja
    • Vaibhav Gulati
  3. Group Discussion: 1st Position
    • Amandeep Singh Kalsi
  4. MagnumOpen (Game Making): 2nd Position
    • Tanay Rajoria
    • Namanyay Goel
  5. 3D Modelling: 2nd Position
    • Aashish Kumar
    • Vaibhav Gulati

The Code Killed the Experts

 

C.O.R.E 5

As always, the Code Warriors participated in CORE, organized by DPS Dwarka. This was their fifth event, held on 8th – 9th November.

The individual results are:

  1. Programming: 1stPosition
    • Sanuj Bhatia
    • Shashwat Aditya
  2. Robotics: 1tPosition
    • Kartik Khanna
    • Shubham Gupta
  3. Web Design: 2ndPosition
    • Sidharth Raja
    • Namanyay Goel

Matrix-EcommBuzz 2012

Matrix-EcommBuzz, the annual tech-economics symposium of Mount St. Mary’s was jointly held by TheMatrixClan and EcommBuzz on 18th-19th October 2012. The individual results are as follows:-

1. Synchronous: 1st Position

  • Sidharth Raja
  • Namanyay Goel

2. Programming: 3rd Position

  • Sanuj Bhatia
  • Shashwat Aditya

Their intro video deserves a special mention. Kudos to their team. The Matrix Has You.

nCrypt 2012

nCrypt 2012 was organised by DPS Sushant Lok on 16th October 2012. The Code Warriors bagged the Overall Runners Up trophy and the following individual results:-

1. Creative Event: 1st position

  • Sidharth Raja
  • Namanyay Goel

2. Programming: 1st position

  • Sanuj Bhatia
  • Piyush Panwar

3. Audio/Video Editing: 3rd position

  • Vaibhav Gulati
  • Sidharth Raja